Instagram Daily

Friday, August 26, 2011


终于回到家了,在家的感觉好不同,整个人都好轻松好开心。
终于可以让紧绷好久的神经放松下来,好好享受一下这几天我自己给自己的假期。






我好像还没办法适应大学的生活,每天必须很努力地温习功课,才能跟得上教授教课的进度。
有时候,感觉真的蛮累的…… :(

尤其是在劳累了一天过后,还必须自己一个人到楼下洗衣服,那一刻真的好想家。
我即将上大学的朋友们,记得要好好珍惜留在家人身边的时间。

回来怡保的途中,我已经想好了我要吃好多好多东西!
要把自己养胖胖再回去,因为那里的食物不怎么好吃 :(

还有还有我要见我的宝贝们,好想念跟他们在一起的时光。
我懂我懂他们也一定很想我 :p

刚刚一回到家,婆婆就煲了爱心汤给我喝,好温暖哦!
阿姨也煲了糖水给我,回到怡保后直到现在,
我每分每秒都感觉到满满的爱 :)

好想就这样赖在家里不走,哈哈可是不行,我有梦想要实现。
大家也一起加油吧!






Best Blogger Tips

Wednesday, August 24, 2011

24082011

To ensure that my blog is not dead yet, I am going to blog a short one today.
I am thinking what to blog for quite a long time since my life in NTU here is so dry and bored. :(
I miss home seriously and I am going back to Malaysia the day after tomorrow.
So... Yeah!!!
Okay back to the topic, I found some pictures in my G12 baby which I never upload.
So I am going to upload some of them here to share with you guys. :)



Dang dang dang dang~
Xinyi in her bathrobes. :D
Without knowing why, I love bathrobes.
I used to have one last time at home but then it is actually kinda troublesome to wear it at home after bath because it is like doing extra work.
That means I have to wear it, walk out from my bathroom into my bedroom which is actually connected, then take off my bathrobes and wear my shirt. =.=
Did it for quite some time then I just dump the bathrobes away. LOL
But everything is different when you are in a 5stars hotel.
I wear the bathrobes all the time and refused to walk out of my hotel room. LOL
so lame =.=


This is the hotel I stayed once I reached Singapore.
I stayed here for 2 nights before I checked in to my hostel.
 This hotel is strongly recommended because it is actually located just beside a shopping centre.
p/s: Such an important thing for girls especially shopaholic me :p


Me. Flowers.
I looked so fat in this picture. :(((
My mummy not a good photographer hahahaha.



Intercontinental Hotel, Singapore.

The group pictures.
The man is actually  my aunt's friend.
Uncle. Aunt. Xinyi. Mummy.

Then, i started my new life in NTU.
With my best best best best friend Xinyi as my room mate.


Took this picture in the first day of school. :D



My bed.
Full of miao miao cartoon ;)
And spot the little ladybug?
I brought it all the way from Malaysia to NTU.
Can't live without it lol. :p
Alright I just crap. 
This is twinsy's bed.
Full of miao miao too.
Hello Kitty.
But her miao miao no mouth. lol


Went to bbq recently and took some pictures that night.

Well, this three gentlemen were promoting the alcohol I think. =.=
Drinks of the night are mainly liquor.
My two poor little girls who seldom drink get drunk very fast.


Pictures of the night.
Jen huey and I.

We three.

That's all for this post.
Decide to update a little bit about my orientation camp here in NTU but that post takes time.
So... Stay tune. :D


Best Blogger Tips

Wednesday, August 10, 2011

09082011

I officially turned into a 20 years old girl on 9th of August. :)
This is the first year which my family din celebrate together with me as I am far away from them.
Anyway, I still received a lot of warm and heart-melts messages from all my love one and friends in Malaysia.
Thank you. ( p/s: tears dropping )



My groupmate sang me a birthday song around 12.
Woohoo~
My birthday started and I said goodbye to 19 years old with my watery eyes.

And I got a kiss from my pretty girl Rachael.
( p/s: and also my twinsy <3 )

As my birthday falls on last day of camp, I din get to go out and celebrate my birthday  with my gang.
But still, I received a mini cute hippo birthday cupcake from my Salacia groupmate.
Touching >.<

I like this hippo so much.
It is actually a ring.
:)


With the boys.

And with my girls.
Love xoxo.

Made a wish before I blow off the candle.
I am not a greedy person so I only made three wishes. :p


As you can see from the picture, my eyes are so small with big eye bags. :(
 I cant get enough sleep throughout the 5days camp and this is the consequence.
So sad.
Anyhow, now is getting better and better.

First bite of the cupcake. :)
Yummy ~
All the pictures credit to the photographer of Salacia. :D

Just a short blog entry to keep my blog alive.
Will blog more frequent. :)
Once again, thank you for all those who wished me through any kind of media.
Heart you guys. <3 Best Blogger Tips