Instagram Daily

Monday, February 14, 2011

我的情人节


2011的情人节又结束了,大家都有去庆祝吗?
还是大家都像我一样,自己一个人度过呢?



不过我是觉得,单身的人情人节也可以过得很精彩哦!
庆祝情人节很麻烦的……
(说这句话时有少少心虚的感觉,呵呵)
原因是情人节全部餐厅都人满为患,加上只有特定的情人节套餐可以点,怪无聊的啦!
单身的人快点赞同我!!快快快!!




不过呢,我是觉得情人节有一个好处就是女孩子可以收到花啦!
谁不喜欢花呀?
不过老实说,女生不一定全部都喜欢收到花,但一定全部女生都喜欢在大庭广众收到一大束花的虚荣感,对吧?
被猜中了吼!!
不好意思我也是其中一位喜欢虚荣感的女生……paiseh paiseh. :p




今年的情人节,为了不让自己在那么浪漫的夜晚独自躲在家中发霉,我接了人生中第一份工作,就是到San Francisco 做一晚的part time。
除了想让自己忙一点点,我也想到那儿感受一下别人甜甜蜜蜜的气氛。
看着成双成对的情侣们,我不断地在心底呐喊:“讨厌,人家也要庆祝情人节啦!!”
懊恼~




不知不觉,情人节就在我忙忙碌碌的当儿结束了。
结束工作后,在心里感叹着。
一年一次的情人节又溜走了,陈欣义明年你该不会又一个人吧?!
想到这又不禁捏了把冷汗……
我竟然这么快就想好明年要怎么过了,是我太寂寞吗?呵呵!




不管了不管了,明年的事明年再来苦恼吧!
希望那些正在恋爱中的朋友们永远甜甜蜜蜜,暗恋中的朋友们能够恋情开花结果,而还没有着落的朋友们也能和我一样尽情享受单身的生活咯!


来,大家跟我一起把右手放在左边的心口位置,按紧,
然后高呼:“单身万岁!”








Best Blogger Tips

Friday, February 4, 2011

First day of Bunny Year

新年快乐!
Today is the first day of bunny year and my doggie Jackie is here to wish everyone a Happy Chinese New Year!!

p/s: This gonna be a long post.


Jackie said:" Don't thought that only you all human have new clothes, I have one too this year."




Jackie: " Do I look handsome?"


This year me and sista share money buy a cloth for lovely Jackie.
That is actually a big "福 "printed on the clothes.
So cute!!! ;)
Right?




Today is "cho yat" and as usual we will go to visit caves.
Daddy and mummy purposely wore the same red colour shirts and white colour pants. =.=


I wear red too. =p
And we reach Kek Lok Dong.
There was so crowded.


Nice scenery in this cave with a beautiful lake.


Red sister and orange brother.
Look at his fat tummy. >.<


A random picture.
I like it because this is natural. Teehee.
I laugh till so happy yet not forgot to cover my pimple.


Sisters. xoxo




Kek Lok Dong.
I love this cave more than others. Idk why.



Then, we went to Nan Tin Dong.
Me with the horse. ;)
I miss those horses in Italy.
I wanna go back so so so so much. Buhuhu.



Picture with 月老.
Mummy and me in love forever.xoxo.
I know our love for each other will not end.



Sister with nobody. aha.
She is alone.
How sad.



3 of us with little tummy took pictures with the Buddha with big tummy.




sister.



The husband and wife.




Naughty brother.



In the evening, we have our reunion steamboat dinner in popo house.
Yummy.

A lot of people stuck in a little house to eat steamboat.
Feel so warm.
All the "mummy" stand around the hot pot to cook food for their children. :)
And we just need to sit there and wait for the food. LOL


One of my little cousie and me ;)
I sweat alot. >.<



Me. Aunt. Cousin.
=)))


After infinity rounds of steamboat, me and all my cousie ( girls of course) stay in my aunt room to have pillow talk.



Anyway at the same time they told us their sam xi, sista and me still not forgot to camwhore.
xoxo
I am getting more and more in love to my Canon G12.



"Lou Sang" session.
A must during CNY.



The night ended with fireworks.


Nice?
That was the first time daddy bought this kind of firework which will shoot high in the sky.
Although it was awesome but mummy kept on mumbling beside me and said daddy was burning money. LOL


Once Again!
Happy Chinese New Year!!



Best Blogger Tips

Wednesday, February 2, 2011

错过你,遇见爱

说好要忘的,怎么原来还没忘啊?
说好要恨的,到头来却发现其实没办法。
始终还是不甘心呵……



凭什么被留下来的人,总要独自面对悲伤,假装坚强?
凭什么被伤害的人,仍得挂着牵强的笑,擦干眼泪告诉大家她不在乎?
凭什么等待了那么久,换来的还是背叛?



很可笑对吧?
我依旧原地踏步。
无论如何,祝我幸福吧。





错的人,一秒的留恋都是可耻的。
对的人,值得我一辈子相守。







Best Blogger Tips

Tuesday, February 1, 2011

Big Pimple!!

This few weeks, whoever who meet me will ask me the same question.
That is "Oh what happen to your face?"
I felt so sad each time got friends asked me like that!! My gosh!!
I already tried my very very best to cure my super huge pimple but yet it still as big as red as usual. >.<
Even I concealed it each time before I went out, it is still so obvious on my face.
My god my god. What to do???
It already stay on my face more than one month!!!

So this few days I only only only camwhore with one pose.
That is my left hand stick on my left side face. LOL


Have huge pimple but still want to camwhore.
This is the only way.
I know this pose is weird.
What to do? Sigh~



Another pose.
I am actually plan to blog about my new manicure in this picture which cost me RM38.
But then I changed my mind because the second day after I woke up, I found that all the design spoil and I force to wash it. =.=
Waste my money. Huhu~



After the birthday party.
I think I am already used to cover half of my face when someone took my picture. LOL



Let my left side face totally disappear is a good idea too.
So I have to simply grab a thing nearby me and pretend that I am going to kiss it.
So lame. =.=




Same pose.
I wonder when only the pimple will be cured.
Don't leave any scar on my face please~
Huhu~





I HATE BIG PIMPLE!!
ANYWAY I HATE SMALL ONE TOO!! >.<






Best Blogger Tips